179 Registered

Surname   Name   Company   ASN   Country  
Paal Ester NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
McKay Fearghas Flexoptix 199121 DE
Srbinovski Vlatko Neotel 34772 MK
Michl Harald VIX 1120 AT
Spindlerova Eva PEM Communication 0 CZ
Janoszka Grzegorz Liberty Global 6830 NL
Golecky Adam NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Cravos Romana VIX 1120 AT
Jozsef Adler DIGI 20845 HU
Strestik Jaroslav FreeTel 8251 CZ
Yang Wei China Telecom Europe 4134 GB
Barbezat Jean Limelight Networks 22822 FR
Nepasicka Tereza PEM Communication 0 CZ
Mur Rick Juniper Networks 0 NL
Markus Klein Microsoft Deutschland 8075 DE
Skalis Nikos Liberty Global 6830 NL
Sturm Andreas DE-CIX 6695 DE
Krestak Tomas O2 Czech republic 5610 CZ
Aelmans Melchior Juniper Networks 0 NL
Pastrama Alin AWS 16509 SE
Onchevski Kiril Neotel 34772 MK
Atanasov Ivaylo NL-ix 0 NL
Jahn Zbynek CETIN 28725 CZ
Kuhne Mirjam RIPE NCC 3333 NL
Voss Theo Anexia 47147 AT
Luders Anke Anexia 47147 DE
Malicka Renata NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Dostal Tobias Nessus 47692 AT
Bittner Marijana Altus IT Datacenter 199244 HR
Petricusic Ivan Altus IT Datacenter 199244 HR
Marx Andrae AMA netwoRX 39912 AT
Skalakova Petra CE Colo 0 CZ
Spirek Vaclav CE Colo 0 CZ
Wollny Walt Hurricane Electric 6939 US
Christian Kelnberger Telia Carrier 1299 DE
Nipper Arnold PeeringDB 6695 DE
Szerjan Bertold Z BIX 5507 HU
Yurchenko Oleh Wnet 1820 UA
Oikonomakos Michalis Greek Internet Exchange (GR-IX) 199399 GR
Georgiieva Liliia WNET 1820 UA
Bodecs Bela BIX 5507 HU
Maresch Daniel Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Benes Stepan ISP Alliance 47232 CZ
Kubas Pavel Web4U 39790 CZ
Princ František Web4U 39790 CZ
Jansson Tobias Netnod 8674 SE
Lešek Jirka NIX.CZ 0 CZ
Kos Veljko Telekom Srbija 8400 RS
Jokanovic Adrijana Telekom Srbija 8400 RS
Cech Zbynek Tlap 206548 CZ
Habr Lukas Tlap 206548 CZ
Morina Livio Airbeam 50877 IT
Chytil Georg next layer 1764 AT
Spasojevic Dragoljub SBB 31042 RS
Trujic Nikola SBB 31042 RS
Goetz Andreas Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Ulrich Koehler Core-Backbone 33891 DE
Gross Bernhard Global Data Centers EMEA 0 AT
Heczko Roman SilesNet 43709 CZ
Sladek Vilem NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Angeli Janos BIX 5507 HU
Stanescu Angela InterLAN Internet Exchange 39107 RO
Calineata Adrian InterLAN Internet Exchange 39107 RO
Miszori Attila BIX 5507 HU
Angeli Laszlo BIX 0 HU
Heichman Jakub Facebook 32934 GB
Shikov Alexander DTEL-IX 31210 UA
Soucek Libor Thinksmart 0 CZ
Kolesnichenko Sergey DTEL-IX 31210 UA
Rosas Jan-Otto Vodafone 1273 BE
Strong Marty Facebook 32934 GB
Ryall Ben Facebook 32934 GB
Labsky Mikulas CD-Telematika 25512 CZ
Skarke Rainer LinzNet ISP 28889 AT
Polyrakis Andreas Lamda Hellix 56910 GR
Wouter Van Renterghem DE-CIX 6695 DE
Lukacs Balazs Elektronet 209196 HU
Varga Balazs Elektronet 209196 HU
Yelkin Yuriy Türk Telekom International 6663 UA
Beranova Iveta Peering.cz 61195 CZ
Jeszenszky Sandor QwertyNet 8536 HU
Muchorowski Krzysztof Akamai 20940 PL
Myslik Miroslav České Radiokomunikace 25248 CZ
Chaloupka Jindrich Telia Carrier 1299 CZ
Zaremba Bartłomiej Netia 12741 PL
Mracek Jaroslav Batesys ONE 0 CZ
Abazid Lukas Batesys ONE 0 CZ
Szabo Szabolcs BIX 5507 HU
Neugam Szabolcs Invitech ICT Services 12301 HU
Banhegyi Gyula PR-TELECOM 35311 HU
Rychtecky Marian NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Yorulmaz Emrah AMS-IX 1200 NL
Stucchi Massimiliano Internet Society 58280 CH
Hammerschmidt Ulrich Benocs 209039 DE
Madlo Martin InterXion Österreich 12666 AT
Duhr Rene InterXion Österreich 12666 AT
Kyuvliev Petar InterXion Österreich 12666 AT
Rabinowitz Michael Interxion Europe Limited 126666 GB
Mikes Petr Quadruple 0 CZ
Holy Tomas INTERCONNECT 199490 CZ
Filip Ondrej NIX.CZ 6881 CZ
Vargovic Ivan Slovanet 8778 SK
Sciegienny Cezary ZPRAVA Telecom 0 PL
Zborowski Radek Akamai 20940 PL
Kasjaniuk Jaroslaw Doslat sp 41201 PL
Pietrkiewicz Marcin Exatel 20804 PL
Postaremczak Grzegorz INEA 0 PL
Kuczera Marcin Leon 13000 PL
Wozny Robert Internet Society Poland 0 PL
Zoltan Huszar Datatrans Internet 24991 HU
Barbour Scott Deutsche Telekom 3320 DE
Bakala David Türk Telekom International CZ 197284 CZ
Reis Philipp Deutsche Telekom 3320 DE
Melegh Marton United Telecom 41206 HU
Farmosi Attila United Telecom/ACE Telecom 41206 HU
Opánszki Gábor United Telecom/ACE Telecom 41206 HU
Kieber Ulf BCIX Management 16374 DE
Boehme Susann BCIX Management 16374 DE
Richardson Kevin NTT 2914 GB
Zwolicki Arkadiusz Netia 0 PL
Lampe Peter BCIX e.V. 16374 DE
Krcmar Petr Root.cz 0 CZ
Bakker Niels Akamai Technologies 20940 NL
Podermanski Tomas Brno University of Technology 197451 CZ
Trenaman Nathalie RIPE NCC 3333 NL
Nagy Peter NetX Networks 204860 CZ
Csorba Ferenc RIPE NCC 3333 NL
Verdouw Bart EdgeConneX 0 NL
Cselenyi Zsolt Türk Telekom International 6663 HU
Senderkin Alex BCIX Management 16374 DE
Erwin Rennert VIX 1120 AT
Donig Lukas Nessus 47692 AT
Sedlak Martin VUT 197451 CZ
Tanacs Ferenc Magyar Telekom 5483 HU
Fodor Krisztian Magyar Telekom 5483 HU
Joch Miroslav Telco Pro Services 0 CZ
Boszczyk Marcel SilesNet 43709 CZ
Bargisen Nina Netflix 2906 DK
Gorman Brad OneWeb 800 US
Kacz Miroslav Slovanet 8778 SK
Vidourek Martin Telco Pro Services 39791 CZ
Okon Michal CenturyLink 0 PL
Panigl Christian VIX 1853 AT
Goblos Bela Infotechna 15566 HU
Gombar Miklos Infotechna 0 HU
Gregr Matej NetX Networks 204860 CZ
Meyer Anita Init7 13030 CH
Bures Vaclav AVONET 20723 CZ
Schneider Monika VIX 1120 AT
Avi Rene next layer 1764 AT
Dolezal Matej CocoPacket.com 60068 CZ
Sobiech Karol Atende Software 57811 PL
Małachowski Paweł Atende Software 201029 PL
Balint Zoltan GIGANET Internet Kft 29278 HU
G. Anda Pal Verizon 702 HU
Caletka Ondrej RIPE NCC 3333 NL
Macalik Tomas AVONET 20723 CZ
Jasinski Daniel RETN 9002 PL
Lugosi Balazs Invitech ICT Services 12301 HU
Krasuski Krzysztof RETN 9002 PL
Szymaniak Marcin Exatel 0 PL
Soukup Jan Seznam.cz 43037 CZ
van Gentevoort Vinnie NL-ix 34307 NL
Jaszczyk Tomasz Akamai Technologies 20940 PL
Hofstetter Gernot NFON 0 AT
Hodgson Tom CenturyLink 3356 GB
Grund Martin NFON 0 AT
Kupor Laszlo Internet Dunaujvaros LLC 12303 HU
Fishler Reid Hurricane Electric 6939 US
Verhoef Erik NetIX Communications 57463 BG
Peckham Colin IX Reach 43531 GB
Korsbäck Fredrik Amazon 16509 SE
Knauer Joachim Vodafone DE 3209 DE
Forney Susan Hurricane Electric 6939 US
Wesołowski Dariusz PROMEDIA Sp.J. 51944 PL
Bobek Lukasz HyperNET sp. z o.o. 48956 PL
Radwan Dariusz NETUS 203140 PL
Zając Michał Fiberway Sp. z o.o. 51399 PL
Chodacki Wojciech ARPNET 51931 PL
Country   Atendee   ASN  
CZ

Ester Paal

NIX.CZ

6881
DE

Fearghas McKay

Flexoptix

199121
MK

Vlatko Srbinovski

Neotel

34772
AT

Harald Michl

VIX

1120
CZ

Eva Spindlerova

PEM Communication

0
NL

Grzegorz Janoszka

Liberty Global

6830
CZ

Adam Golecky

NIX.CZ

6881
AT

Romana Cravos

VIX

1120
HU

Adler Jozsef

DIGI

20845
CZ

Jaroslav Strestik

FreeTel

8251
GB

Wei Yang

China Telecom Europe

4134
FR

Jean Barbezat

Limelight Networks

22822
CZ

Tereza Nepasicka

PEM Communication

0
NL

Rick Mur

Juniper Networks

0
DE

Klein Markus

Microsoft Deutschland

8075
NL

Nikos Skalis

Liberty Global

6830
DE

Andreas Sturm

DE-CIX

6695
CZ

Tomas Krestak

O2 Czech republic

5610
NL

Melchior Aelmans

Juniper Networks

0
SE

Alin Pastrama

AWS

16509
MK

Kiril Onchevski

Neotel

34772
NL

Ivaylo Atanasov

NL-ix

0
CZ

Zbynek Jahn

CETIN

28725
NL

Mirjam Kuhne

RIPE NCC

3333
AT

Theo Voss

Anexia

47147
DE

Anke Luders

Anexia

47147
CZ

Renata Malicka

NIX.CZ

6881
AT

Tobias Dostal

Nessus

47692
HR

Marijana Bittner

Altus IT Datacenter

199244
HR

Ivan Petricusic

Altus IT Datacenter

199244
AT

Andrae Marx

AMA netwoRX

39912
CZ

Petra Skalakova

CE Colo

0
CZ

Vaclav Spirek

CE Colo

0
US

Walt Wollny

Hurricane Electric

6939
DE

Kelnberger Christian

Telia Carrier

1299
DE

Arnold Nipper

PeeringDB

6695
HU

Bertold Z Szerjan

BIX

5507
UA

Oleh Yurchenko

Wnet

1820
GR

Michalis Oikonomakos

Greek Internet Exchange (GR-IX)

199399
UA

Liliia Georgiieva

WNET

1820
HU

Bela Bodecs

BIX

5507
DE

Daniel Maresch

Core-Backbone

33891
CZ

Stepan Benes

ISP Alliance

47232
CZ

Pavel Kubas

Web4U

39790
CZ

František Princ

Web4U

39790
SE

Tobias Jansson

Netnod

8674
CZ

Jirka Lešek

NIX.CZ

0
RS

Veljko Kos

Telekom Srbija

8400
RS

Adrijana Jokanovic

Telekom Srbija

8400
CZ

Zbynek Cech

Tlap

206548
CZ

Lukas Habr

Tlap

206548
IT

Livio Morina

Airbeam

50877
AT

Georg Chytil

next layer

1764
RS

Dragoljub Spasojevic

SBB

31042
RS

Nikola Trujic

SBB

31042
DE

Andreas Goetz

Core-Backbone

33891
DE

Koehler Ulrich

Core-Backbone

33891
AT

Bernhard Gross

Global Data Centers EMEA

0
CZ

Roman Heczko

SilesNet

43709
CZ

Vilem Sladek

NIX.CZ

6881
HU

Janos Angeli

BIX

5507
RO

Angela Stanescu

InterLAN Internet Exchange

39107
RO

Adrian Calineata

InterLAN Internet Exchange

39107
HU

Attila Miszori

BIX

5507
HU

Laszlo Angeli

BIX

0
GB

Jakub Heichman

Facebook

32934
UA

Alexander Shikov

DTEL-IX

31210
CZ

Libor Soucek

Thinksmart

0
UA

Sergey Kolesnichenko

DTEL-IX

31210
BE

Jan-Otto Rosas

Vodafone

1273
GB

Marty Strong

Facebook

32934
GB

Ben Ryall

Facebook

32934
CZ

Mikulas Labsky

CD-Telematika

25512
AT

Rainer Skarke

LinzNet ISP

28889
GR

Andreas Polyrakis

Lamda Hellix

56910
DE

Van Renterghem Wouter

DE-CIX

6695
HU

Balazs Lukacs

Elektronet

209196
HU

Balazs Varga

Elektronet

209196
UA

Yuriy Yelkin

Türk Telekom International

6663
CZ

Iveta Beranova

Peering.cz

61195
HU

Sandor Jeszenszky

QwertyNet

8536
PL

Krzysztof Muchorowski

Akamai

20940
CZ

Miroslav Myslik

České Radiokomunikace

25248
CZ

Jindrich Chaloupka

Telia Carrier

1299
PL

Bartłomiej Zaremba

Netia

12741
CZ

Jaroslav Mracek

Batesys ONE

0
CZ

Lukas Abazid

Batesys ONE

0
HU

Szabolcs Szabo

BIX

5507
HU

Szabolcs Neugam

Invitech ICT Services

12301
HU

Gyula Banhegyi

PR-TELECOM

35311
CZ

Marian Rychtecky

NIX.CZ

6881
NL

Emrah Yorulmaz

AMS-IX

1200
CH

Massimiliano Stucchi

Internet Society

58280
DE

Ulrich Hammerschmidt

Benocs

209039
AT

Martin Madlo

InterXion Österreich

12666
AT

Rene Duhr

InterXion Österreich

12666
AT

Petar Kyuvliev

InterXion Österreich

12666
GB

Michael Rabinowitz

Interxion Europe Limited

126666
CZ

Petr Mikes

Quadruple

0
CZ

Tomas Holy

INTERCONNECT

199490
CZ

Ondrej Filip

NIX.CZ

6881
SK

Ivan Vargovic

Slovanet

8778
PL

Cezary Sciegienny

ZPRAVA Telecom

0
PL

Radek Zborowski

Akamai

20940
PL

Jaroslaw Kasjaniuk

Doslat sp

41201
PL

Marcin Pietrkiewicz

Exatel

20804
PL

Grzegorz Postaremczak

INEA

0
PL

Marcin Kuczera

Leon

13000
PL

Robert Wozny

Internet Society Poland

0
HU

Huszar Zoltan

Datatrans Internet

24991
DE

Scott Barbour

Deutsche Telekom

3320
CZ

David Bakala

Türk Telekom International CZ

197284
DE

Philipp Reis

Deutsche Telekom

3320
HU

Marton Melegh

United Telecom

41206
HU

Attila Farmosi

United Telecom/ACE Telecom

41206
HU

Gábor Opánszki

United Telecom/ACE Telecom

41206
DE

Ulf Kieber

BCIX Management

16374
DE

Susann Boehme

BCIX Management

16374
GB

Kevin Richardson

NTT

2914
PL

Arkadiusz Zwolicki

Netia

0
DE

Peter Lampe

BCIX e.V.

16374
CZ

Petr Krcmar

Root.cz

0
NL

Niels Bakker

Akamai Technologies

20940
CZ

Tomas Podermanski

Brno University of Technology

197451
NL

Nathalie Trenaman

RIPE NCC

3333
CZ

Peter Nagy

NetX Networks

204860
NL

Ferenc Csorba

RIPE NCC

3333
NL

Bart Verdouw

EdgeConneX

0
HU

Zsolt Cselenyi

Türk Telekom International

6663
DE

Alex Senderkin

BCIX Management

16374
AT

Rennert Erwin

VIX

1120
AT

Lukas Donig

Nessus

47692
CZ

Martin Sedlak

VUT

197451
HU

Ferenc Tanacs

Magyar Telekom

5483
HU

Krisztian Fodor

Magyar Telekom

5483
CZ

Miroslav Joch

Telco Pro Services

0
CZ

Marcel Boszczyk

SilesNet

43709
DK

Nina Bargisen

Netflix

2906
US

Brad Gorman

OneWeb

800
SK

Miroslav Kacz

Slovanet

8778
CZ

Martin Vidourek

Telco Pro Services

39791
PL

Michal Okon

CenturyLink

0
AT

Christian Panigl

VIX

1853
HU

Bela Goblos

Infotechna

15566
HU

Miklos Gombar

Infotechna

0
CZ

Matej Gregr

NetX Networks

204860
CH

Anita Meyer

Init7

13030
CZ

Vaclav Bures

AVONET

20723
AT

Monika Schneider

VIX

1120
AT

Rene Avi

next layer

1764
CZ

Matej Dolezal

CocoPacket.com

60068
PL

Karol Sobiech

Atende Software

57811
PL

Paweł Małachowski

Atende Software

201029
HU

Zoltan Balint

GIGANET Internet Kft

29278
HU

Pal G. Anda

Verizon

702
NL

Ondrej Caletka

RIPE NCC

3333
CZ

Tomas Macalik

AVONET

20723
PL

Daniel Jasinski

RETN

9002
HU

Balazs Lugosi

Invitech ICT Services

12301
PL

Krzysztof Krasuski

RETN

9002
PL

Marcin Szymaniak

Exatel

0
CZ

Jan Soukup

Seznam.cz

43037
NL

Vinnie van Gentevoort

NL-ix

34307
PL

Tomasz Jaszczyk

Akamai Technologies

20940
AT

Gernot Hofstetter

NFON

0
GB

Tom Hodgson

CenturyLink

3356
AT

Martin Grund

NFON

0
HU

Laszlo Kupor

Internet Dunaujvaros LLC

12303
US

Reid Fishler

Hurricane Electric

6939
BG

Erik Verhoef

NetIX Communications

57463
GB

Colin Peckham

IX Reach

43531
SE

Fredrik Korsbäck

Amazon

16509
DE

Joachim Knauer

Vodafone DE

3209
US

Susan Forney

Hurricane Electric

6939
PL

Dariusz Wesołowski

PROMEDIA Sp.J.

51944
PL

Lukasz Bobek

HyperNET sp. z o.o.

48956
PL

Dariusz Radwan

NETUS

203140
PL

Michał Zając

Fiberway Sp. z o.o.

51399
PL

Wojciech Chodacki

ARPNET

51931

the partners

We thank our partners for their support!

 

We are proud to share that the Peering Days event attracts around 200 participant each year and it is supported by the telecommunication and IT community globally.

HOSTS

IXP CATEGORY

GOLD PARTNERS

SILVER PARTNERS

SOCIAL EVENING

WELCOME EVENING SPONSOR

LUNCH SPONSOR

COFFEE BAR SPONSOR

COFFEE BREAK SPONSOR